United Kingdom
BST
AZOST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of Azores Summer Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Cambridge, United Kingdom is 5:00 pm17:00 in AZOST

Cambridge to AZOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Cambridge which corresponds to 8am-5pm in AZOST

6:00 pm18:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Cambridge, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 Azores Summer Time (AZOST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Cambridge, United Kingdom / 5:00 pm17:00 AZOST

Cambridge, United Kingdom AZOST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Cambridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Cambridge Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CBG, Caergrawnt, Cambridge, Cantabrigia, Grantanbrycg, Kambrij, Kejmbridzh, Kembric, Kembridz, Kembridza, Kembridzas, Kembridzh, Kembridža, Kembridžas, Kembrigo, Kembriĝo, Kembrydzh, Kempritz, Kiam-khiau, Kiam-khiâu, jian qiao, kambrydj, keimbeuliji, kembridj, kembrij, kembrija, kenburijji, khem bridc, kmbryj, kyamabrija, kymbrj, qyymbrydg', Κέμπριτζ, Кеймбридж, Кембридж, Кембриџ, Кембриҷ, Кембрыдж, Кембрідж, Քեմբրիջ, קיימברידג', كامبريدج, کمبریج, کیمبرج, केंब्रिज, ক্যামব্রিজ, ಕೇಂಬ್ರಿಜ್, കേംബ്രിഡ്ജ്, เคมบริดจ์, ကိန်းဘရစ်ချ်မြို့, კემბრიჯი, ケンブリッジ, 劍橋, 케임브리지
Population
158,434
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 0° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Azores Summer Time

Offset: AZOST is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AZOST Time Zone Geo Map
AZOST timezone map

AZOST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for AZOST
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone