|

Current local time in Cambridge, United Kingdom

9:13 :25 AM

09:13 :25

Friday, 19 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Cambridge Time

Want to convert Cambridge time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cambridge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cambridge BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cambridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Cambridge Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CBG, Caergrawnt, Cambridge, Cantabrigia, Grantanbrycg, Kambrij, Kejmbridzh, Kembric, Kembridz, Kembridza, Kembridzas, Kembridzh, Kembridža, Kembridžas, Kembrigo, Kembriĝo, Kembrydzh, Kempritz, Kiam-khiau, Kiam-khiâu, jian qiao, kambrydj, keimbeuliji, kembridj, kembrij, kembrija, kenburijji, khem bridc, kmbryj, kyamabrija, kymbrj, qyymbrydg', Κέμπριτζ, Кеймбридж, Кембридж, Кембриџ, Кембриҷ, Кембрыдж, Кембрідж, Քեմբրիջ, קיימברידג', كامبريدج, کمبریج, کیمبرج, केंब्रिज, ক্যামব্রিজ, ಕೇಂಬ್ರಿಜ್, കേംബ്രിഡ്ജ്, เคมบริดจ์, ကိန်းဘရစ်ချ်မြို့, კემბრიჯი, ケンブリッジ, 劍橋, 케임브리지
Population
158,434
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 0° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44