|

Current local time in Huntingdon, United Kingdom

8:47 :28 AM

08:47 :28

Friday, 01 July 2022 (BST)

Convert Huntingdon Time

Want to convert Huntingdon time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huntingdon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huntingdon BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Huntingdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Huntingdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Gantingdon, Huntandun, Huntandūn, Huntingdon, Huntingtonia, Khuntingdun, The Huntingdon, XHU, hantindon, hantyngdwn, heng ting deng, heontingdeon, Гантінгдон, Хънтингдън, هانتینگدون, ہنٹنگڈن, ハンティンドン, 亨廷登, 헌팅던
Population
23,937
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 19' N Latitude / 0° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44