|

Current local time in Peterborough, United Kingdom

7:51 :12 AM

07:51 :12

Friday, 30 September 2022 (BST)

Convert Peterborough Time

Want to convert Peterborough time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peterborough time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peterborough BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Peterborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Peterborough Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Peterborough, Peterbrough, Petersborough, Petroburgum, Piterboras, Piterboro, Pīterboro, XVH, bi de bo lei, pitabara, piteobeoleo, pytrbwrw, Питерборо, Пітерборо, پیتربورو, پیٹربرا, ピーターバラ, 彼得伯勒, 피터버러
Population
163,379
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 34' N Latitude / 0° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44