|

Current local time in Saffron Walden, United Kingdom

2:25 :41 AM

02:25 :41

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Saffron Walden Time

Want to convert Saffron Walden time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saffron Walden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saffron Walden BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saffron Walden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Saffron Walden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Safron-Uolden, sa fu lun wo er deng, safrwn waldn, Сафрон-Уолден, سافرون والدن, 薩弗倫沃爾登
Population
15,210
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 0° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44