United Kingdom
BST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Doncaster, United Kingdom is 11:00 pm23:00 in Bure, Ethiopia

Doncaster to Bure call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Doncaster which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bure

9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Doncaster, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bure, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Doncaster, United Kingdom / 11:00 pm23:00 Bure, Ethiopia

Doncaster, United Kingdom Bure, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Doncaster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Doncaster Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
DSA, Dankastehr, Denocestria, Doncaster, Donkaster, Donkasteris, Donkastur, dongkeoseuteo, donkasuta, dwnkastr, dxng khas texr, tang ka shi da, tang ka si te, Данкастэр, Донкастер, Донкастър, دونكاستر, دونکاستر, ดองคัสเตอร์, ドンカスター, 唐卡士打, 唐卡斯特, 동커스터
Population
158,141
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 1° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Bure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bure Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, bwry, Буря, بوري
Population
22,038
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251