United Kingdom
GMT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom is 10:00 am10:00 in Perm, Russia

Ebbw Vale to Perm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ebbw Vale which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Perm

5:00 am05:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Perm, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom / 10:00 am10:00 Perm, Russia

Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom Perm, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ebbw Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ebbw Vale Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ebbu-Vejl, Ebu Veilis, Ebu Vejl, Glyn Ebwy, Еббу-Вейл, Ебу Вейл
Population
33,068
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 3° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Perm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perm Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Molotov, PEE, Perem, Perm, Perm', Perma, Perme, Permia, Permjo, Permė, Perym, bi er mu, byrm, parma, peiy rm, peleum, perumi, prm, pyrm, Περμ, Молотов, Перĕм, Перем, Перм, Пермь, Перым, Пєрмь, Պերմ, פרם, بيرم, پرم, پیرم, पर्म, เปียร์ม, პერმი, ペルミ, 彼尔姆, 페름
Population
982,419
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 00' N Latitude / 56° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7