|

Current local time in Perm, Russia

7:50 :42 AM

07:50 :42

Saturday, 18 September 2021 (+05)

Convert Perm Time

Want to convert Perm time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Perm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Perm +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Perm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Perm Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Molotov, PEE, Perem, Perm, Perm', Perma, Perme, Permia, Permjo, Permė, Perym, bi er mu, byrm, parma, peiy rm, peleum, perumi, prm, pyrm, Περμ, Молотов, Перĕм, Перем, Перм, Пермь, Перым, Пєрмь, Պերմ, פרם, بيرم, پرم, پیرم, पर्म, เปียร์ม, პერმი, ペルミ, 彼尔姆, 페름
Population
982,419
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 00' N Latitude / 56° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7