|

Current local time in Osa, Russia

2:32 :34 PM

14:32 :34

Friday, 30 October 2020 (+05)

Convert Osa Time

Want to convert Osa time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osa +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Osa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Osa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Asa, Os, Osa, Osa i Perm kraj, Ossa, Osza, ao sa, awsa, awsa prm, Аса, Оса, أوسا, اوسا، پرم, 奧薩
Population
23,292
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 16' N Latitude / 55° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7