|

Current local time in Kungur, Russia

10:58 :31 AM

10:58 :31

Monday, 30 November 2020 (+05)

Convert Kungur Time

Want to convert Kungur time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kungur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kungur +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kungur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kungur Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Koengoer, Koungour, Kungur, Kunqur, kun gu er, kung-guleu, kunguleu, kwnghwr, kwngwr, Кунгур, Кӧҥгыр, Көңгер, كونغور, کونگور, 昆古爾, 쿤구르, 쿵구르
Population
66,389
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 26' N Latitude / 56° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7