|

Current local time in Chusovoy, Russia

11:12 :14 PM

23:12 :14

Friday, 21 June 2024 (+05)

Convert Chusovoy Time

Want to convert Chusovoy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chusovoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chusovoy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chusovoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chusovoy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chusavoj, Chusovaya, Chusovij, Chusovoi, Chusovoj, Chusovoy, Chusovói, Chusva, Ciusovoi, Csuszovoj, Cusovoi, Cusovoj, Cusovoy, Cusowoj, Czusowoj, Tchoussovoi, Tchoussovoï, Tchussovoi, Tjusovoj, Tschussowoi, Tsjoesovoj, Tsjusovoj, Tsusovoi, Tšusovoi, Zavod Chusovskoye, chwswfwy, chwswwwyy, qiu suo wo yi, tshwswfwy, Çusovoy, Ĉusovoj, Čusovoi, Čusovoj, Čusowoj, Чусавой, Чусва, Чусовий, Чусовой, Чусовој, تشوسوفوي, چوسوفوی, چوسوووئی, 丘索沃伊
Population
50,205
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 18' N Latitude / 57° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7