United Kingdom
BST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Exmouth, United Kingdom is 8:00 pm20:00 in Sankt Augustin, Germany

Exmouth to Sankt Augustin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Exmouth which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sankt Augustin

7:00 pm19:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Exmouth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Augustin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Exmouth, United Kingdom / 8:00 pm20:00 Sankt Augustin, Germany

Exmouth, United Kingdom Sankt Augustin, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Exmouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Exmouth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ehksmut, Eksmut, Exanmutha, Exanmūþa, Exmouth, aksmwth, egseumeoseu, Ексмут, Эксмут, اکسموث, 엑스머스
Population
34,432
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 3° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Sankt Augustin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Augustin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sankt Augustin, Sankt-Avgustin, Zankt-Augustin, sheng ao gu si ding, zankt agstyn, zankt awghstyn, Занкт-Аугустін, Санкт Аугустин, Санкт-Августин, زانكت آوغستين, زانکت آگستین, 圣奥古斯丁
Population
56,094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49