United Kingdom
BST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Falmouth, United Kingdom is 7:30 pm19:30 in Guacara, Venezuela

Falmouth to Guacara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Falmouth which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Guacara

12:30 am00:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Falmouth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 (Guacara, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Falmouth, United Kingdom / 7:30 pm19:30 Guacara, Venezuela

Falmouth, United Kingdom Guacara, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Falmouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Falmouth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Aberfal, Aberfala, Falmouth, Falmut, Falmuthum, Folmut, UFM, fa er mao si, falmwth kwrnwal, farumasu, paelmeoseu, Фалмут, Фолмът, فالموث، کورنوال, ファルマス, 法尔茅斯, 팰머스
Population
31,988
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 5° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Guacara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guacara Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Guacara
Population
151,752
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 13' N Latitude / 67° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58