United Kingdom
BST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Folkestone, United Kingdom is 5:30 pm17:30 in Mariara, Venezuela

Folkestone to Mariara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Folkestone which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Mariara

10:30 pm22:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Folkestone, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 (Mariara, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Folkestone, United Kingdom / 5:30 pm17:30 Mariara, Venezuela

Folkestone, United Kingdom Mariara, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Folkestone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Folkestone Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Fokston, Folkestone, Folkston, fu ke si tong, fwkstwn, fwlkstwn, Фокстон, Фолкстон, فولكستون, فوکستون, 福克斯通
Population
66,429
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 04' N Latitude / 1° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Mariara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mariara Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Mariara
Population
105,486
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 17' N Latitude / 67° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58