United Kingdom
BST
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Harlow, United Kingdom is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kongoussi, Burkina Faso

Harlow to Kongoussi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Harlow which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kongoussi

2:30 pm14:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Harlow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kongoussi, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Harlow, United Kingdom / 1:30 pm13:30 Kongoussi, Burkina Faso

Harlow, United Kingdom Kongoussi, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Harlow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Harlow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlow, Kharlau, Kharlou, hallo, harlw, harou, Харлаў, Харлоу, هارلو, ہارلو, ハーロウ, 할로
Population
94,365
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 0° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kongoussi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kongoussi Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Kongoussi, Kongusi, kwngwsy, Конгуси, کونگوسی
Population
26,338
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 19' N Latitude / 1° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226