United Kingdom
BST
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Harlow, United Kingdom is 9:30 pm21:30 in Shalqar, Kazakhstan

Harlow to Shalqar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Harlow which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Shalqar

5:30 pm17:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Harlow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 (Shalqar, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Harlow, United Kingdom / 9:30 pm21:30 Shalqar, Kazakhstan

Harlow, United Kingdom Shalqar, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Harlow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Harlow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlow, Kharlau, Kharlou, hallo, harlw, harou, Харлаў, Харлоу, هارلو, ہارلو, ハーロウ, 할로
Population
94,365
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 0° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Shalqar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shalqar Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chelkar, Shalkar, Shalqar, Шалкар
Population
27,399
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 59° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7