United Kingdom
BST
CVT
Cape Verde Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of Cape Verde Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Hartlepool, United Kingdom is 11:30 am11:30 in CVT

Hartlepool to CVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hartlepool which corresponds to 8am-4pm in CVT

1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hartlepool, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 Cape Verde Time (CVT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Hartlepool, United Kingdom / 11:30 am11:30 CVT

Hartlepool, United Kingdom CVT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hartlepool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hartlepool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlepolis, Hartlepool, Hartlepulas, Khartlpul, ha te er pu, har tli phul, hatorupuru, Хартлпул, هارتل‌پول, ฮาร์ตลีพูล, ハートルプール, 哈特爾浦
Population
88,855
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 41' N Latitude / 1° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Cape Verde Time

Offset: CVT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

CVT Time Zone Geo Map
CVT timezone map

CVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for CVT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone