United Kingdom
BST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Hartlepool, United Kingdom is 5:30 pm17:30 in Saitama, Japan

Hartlepool to Saitama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hartlepool which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Saitama

9:30 am09:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hartlepool, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Saitama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Hartlepool, United Kingdom / 5:30 pm17:30 Saitama, Japan

Hartlepool, United Kingdom Saitama, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Hartlepool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hartlepool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlepolis, Hartlepool, Hartlepulas, Khartlpul, ha te er pu, har tli phul, hatorupuru, Хартлпул, هارتل‌پول, ฮาร์ตลีพูล, ハートルプール, 哈特爾浦
Population
88,855
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 41' N Latitude / 1° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Saitama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Saitama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Saitama, saitama, Саитама, さいたま
Population
1,193,350
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 139° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81