United Kingdom
BST
Norway
CEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Heavitree, United Kingdom is 1:30 pm13:30 in Vestnes, Norway

Heavitree to Vestnes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Heavitree which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Vestnes

12:30 pm12:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Heavitree, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vestnes, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Heavitree, United Kingdom / 1:30 pm13:30 Vestnes, Norway

Heavitree, United Kingdom Vestnes, Norway
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Heavitree Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Heavitree Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
22,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 3° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Vestnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vestnes Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Vestnes, Vestnes kommun
Population
2,088
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 37' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47