United Kingdom
BST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Hedge End, United Kingdom is 10:00 pm22:00 in Yirka, Israel

Hedge End to Yirka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Hedge End which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Yirka

8:00 pm20:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hedge End, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Yirka, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Hedge End, United Kingdom / 10:00 pm22:00 Yirka, Israel

Hedge End, United Kingdom Yirka, Israel
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Hedge End Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hedge End Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,978
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Yirka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Yirka Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Arki, Yarka, Yarkah, Yirka, Yirkā, yirekaʼ, yrka, yrka‎, יִרְכָּא, ירכא, يركا, يركا‎
Population
17,003
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972