United Kingdom
BST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Hedge End, United Kingdom is 4:00 pm16:00 in La Isla, Mexico

Hedge End to La Isla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hedge End which corresponds to 8am-12pm in La Isla

10:00 pm22:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hedge End, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Isla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Hedge End, United Kingdom / 4:00 pm16:00 La Isla, Mexico

Hedge End, United Kingdom La Isla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hedge End Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hedge End Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,978
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

La Isla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Isla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Isla, La Isla
Population
24,558
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 36' N Latitude / 96° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52