United Kingdom
BST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Hedge End, United Kingdom is 11:00 pm23:00 in Souq Larb'a al Gharb, Morocco

Hedge End to Souq Larb'a al Gharb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hedge End which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Souq Larb'a al Gharb

11:00 pm23:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hedge End, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 (Souq Larb'a al Gharb, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Hedge End, United Kingdom / 11:00 pm23:00 Souq Larb'a al Gharb, Morocco

Hedge End, United Kingdom Souq Larb'a al Gharb, Morocco
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hedge End Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hedge End Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,978
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Souq Larb'a al Gharb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Souq Larb'a al Gharb Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
El Arba du Gharb, El Arba du Rharb, El Arbaa du Rharb, El Arboa du Rharb, Souk-el-Arba-du-Gharb, Souq Larb'a al Gharb, Souq Larb’a al Gharb
Population
44,059
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 6° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212