United Kingdom
BST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Heswall, United Kingdom is 9:00 pm21:00 in Albufeira, Portugal

Heswall to Albufeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Heswall which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Albufeira

9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Heswall, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Albufeira, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Heswall, United Kingdom / 9:00 pm21:00 Albufeira, Portugal

Heswall, United Kingdom Albufeira, Portugal
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Heswall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Heswall Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
29,789
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 19' N Latitude / 3° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Albufeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Albufeira Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Albufeira, Albufejra, albwfyra, Албуфейра, آلبوفیرا
Population
15,851
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 05' N Latitude / 8° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351