BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
GILT
Gilbert Island Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 11 hours behind of Gilbert Island Time
8:00 am08:00 in Heywood, United Kingdom is 7:00 pm19:00 in GILT

Heywood to GILT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Heywood which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in GILT

8:00 am08:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Heywood, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 Gilbert Island Time (GILT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Heywood, United Kingdom / 7:00 pm19:00 GILT

Heywood, United Kingdom GILT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Heywood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heywood Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Heywood, Heywood i Stor-Manchester, Monkey Town, hywwd mnchstr bzrg, هیوود، منچستر بزرگ
Population
28,024
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44