United Kingdom
BST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Hitchin, United Kingdom is 10:00 am10:00 in Majene, Indonesia

Hitchin to Majene call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Hitchin which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Majene

3:00 am03:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hitchin, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Majene, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Hitchin, United Kingdom / 10:00 am10:00 Majene, Indonesia

Hitchin, United Kingdom Majene, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Hitchin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hitchin Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hitchin, hichin, hytchyn, hytsyn, xi qin, היטשין, هیتچین, 希欽, 히친
Population
36,099
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 0° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Majene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majene Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjene, Majene
Population
37,715
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' S Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62