United Kingdom
BST
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Hoddesdon, United Kingdom is 5:00 pm17:00 in Santa Ana, El Salvador

Hoddesdon to Santa Ana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Hoddesdon which corresponds to 8am-11am in Santa Ana

12:00 am00:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hoddesdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Ana, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Hoddesdon, United Kingdom / 5:00 pm17:00 Santa Ana, El Salvador

Hoddesdon, United Kingdom Santa Ana, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Hoddesdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hoddesdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hoddesdon, Khoddsdon, hwdsdwn, Ходдсдон, هودسدون
Population
35,174
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 0° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Santa Ana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Ana Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Cihuatehuahcan, Santa Ana, Santa-Ana, Santaana, sanata-ana, santaana, sheng an na, Σάντα Άνα, Санта Ана, Санта-Ана, Սանտա Անա, סנטה אנה, سانتا آنا، ایل سیلواڈور, सानता-आना, サンタ・アナ, 聖安娜, 산타아나
Population
176,661
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 59' N Latitude / 89° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503