United Kingdom
BST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Hoddesdon, United Kingdom is 11:30 pm23:30 in Magnitogorsk, Russia

Hoddesdon to Magnitogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Hoddesdon which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Magnitogorsk

7:30 pm19:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hoddesdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 (Magnitogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Hoddesdon, United Kingdom / 11:30 pm23:30 Magnitogorsk, Russia

Hoddesdon, United Kingdom Magnitogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Hoddesdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hoddesdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hoddesdon, Khoddsdon, hwdsdwn, Ходдсдон, هودسدون
Population
35,174
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 0° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Magnitogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Magnitogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
MQF, Magnetogorsk, Magnitagorsk, Magnitogors'k, Magnitogorsk, Magnitogorska, Magnitogorskas, Magņitogorska, Manknitonkorsk, ma ge ni tuo ge er si ke, mageunitogoleuseukeu, magnytwgwrsk, magunitogorusuku, mak ni to kxskh, mghnytaghwrsk, mgnytwgwrsq, Μαγκνιτογκόρσκ, Магнитогорск, Магнітагорск, Магнітогорськ, Մագնիտոգորսկ, מגניטוגורסק, ماگنیتوگورسک, ماگنیٹوگورس, مغنيتاغورسك, มักนีโตกอสค์, マグニトゴルスク, 马格尼托哥尔斯克, 마그니토고르스크
Population
413,351
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 59° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7