United Kingdom
BST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Islington, United Kingdom is 1:30 am01:30 in Lake Forest, CA, USA

Islington to Lake Forest call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Islington which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lake Forest

9:30 am09:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Islington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lake Forest, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Islington, United Kingdom / 1:30 am01:30 Lake Forest, CA, USA

Islington, United Kingdom Lake Forest, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Islington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Islington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
District londonien d'Islington, Islington, Islinqton, Izlingtan, ayzlyntn, ijeullingteon, izurinton, yi si ling dun, İslinqton, Ізлінгтан, Ислингтон, איזלינגטון, ازلنگٹن، لندن, ایزلینتن, იზლინგტონი, イズリントン, 伊斯靈頓, 이즐링턴
Population
319,143
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Lake Forest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lake Forest Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
El Toro, Eltoro, Lake Forest, Lejk Forest, Lejk Forist, lak fwryst, leikeupoliseuteu, leka pharesta, lyk farst kalyfrnya, reikuforesuto, sen lin hu, Лейк Форест, Лејк Форист, لاك فوريست, لیک فارست، کالیفرنیا, لیک فارسٹ، کیلیفورنیا, لیک فورسٹ, लेक फरेस्ट, レイクフォレスト, 森林湖, 레이크포리스트
Population
82,492
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 117° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1