BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kendal, United Kingdom is 11:30 pm23:30 in Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland

Kendal to Wysoka Strzyzowska call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kendal which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Wysoka Strzyzowska

10:30 pm22:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Kendal, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kendal, United Kingdom / 11:30 pm23:30 Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland

Kendal, United Kingdom Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kendal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kendal Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
KXN, Kendal, ken de er, kendaru, kendeul, kndal, Кендал, کندال, ケンダル, 肯德爾, 켄들
Population
29,147
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 2° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Wysoka Strzyzowska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wysoka Strzyzowska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Wysoka, Wysoka Strzyzowska, Wysoka Strzyżowska
Population
2,199
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 21° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48