United Kingdom
BST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Longsight, United Kingdom is 2:00 am02:00 in Sudbury, MA, USA

Longsight to Sudbury call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Longsight which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sudbury

7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Longsight, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Sudbury, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Longsight, United Kingdom / 2:00 am02:00 Sudbury, MA, USA

Longsight, United Kingdom Sudbury, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Longsight Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Longsight Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
16,007
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 27' N Latitude / 2° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Sudbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sudbury Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
New Plantation by Concord, Sadbjuri, Sudbury, Sudbury Centre, sdbry masachwst, Садбюри, سدبری، ماساچوست
Population
17,343
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 23' N Latitude / 71° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1