United Kingdom
BST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom is 2:30 pm14:30 in Kidodi, Tanzania

Lytham St Annes to Kidodi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Lytham St Annes which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kidodi

12:30 pm12:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kidodi, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom / 2:30 pm14:30 Kidodi, Tanzania

Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom Kidodi, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Lytham St Annes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lytham St Annes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lidum Sejnt Anns, Lytham, Lytham St Annes, Lytham St. Annes, St Annes, lytham snt ans, Лидъм Сейнт Аннс, لیتهام سنت آنس
Population
41,327
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 44' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kidodi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kidodi Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kidodi
Population
35,953
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255