United Kingdom
BST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Mangotsfield, United Kingdom is 7:30 am07:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt

Mangotsfield to Ras Gharib call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mangotsfield which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ras Gharib

6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Mangotsfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Mangotsfield, United Kingdom / 7:30 am07:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt

Mangotsfield, United Kingdom Ras Gharib, Egypt
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mangotsfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Mangotsfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
36,427
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 29' N Latitude / 2° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20