United Kingdom
GMT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours behind
2:00 am02:00 in Newtownards, United Kingdom is 9:00 am09:00 in Hang Dong, Thailand

Newtownards to Hang Dong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Newtownards which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hang Dong

2:00 am02:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Newtownards, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Newtownards, United Kingdom / 9:00 am09:00 Hang Dong, Thailand

Newtownards, United Kingdom Hang Dong, Thailand
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Newtownards Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newtownards Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Baile Nua na hArda, N'jutaunards, Niutonardsas, Njutaunards, niu dui na zi, Ньютаунардс, Нютаунардс, 紐敦納茲
Population
29,363
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 35' N Latitude / 5° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66