|

Current local time in Newtownards, United Kingdom

11:49 :13 AM

11:49 :13

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Newtownards Time

Want to convert Newtownards time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Newtownards time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Newtownards BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Newtownards Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Newtownards Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Baile Nua na hArda, N'jutaunards, Niutonardsas, Njutaunards, niu dui na zi, Ньютаунардс, Нютаунардс, 紐敦納茲
Population
29,363
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 35' N Latitude / 5° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44