|

Current local time in Lisburn, United Kingdom

1:57 :02 PM

13:57 :02

Monday, 06 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Lisburn Time

Want to convert Lisburn time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lisburn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lisburn GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lisburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lisburn Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Districtul Lisburn, Lios na gCearrbhach, Lisbern, Lisbernas, Lisburn, Lizbern, li si ben, lijeubeon, lsbrn, lysbwrn, risuban, Лизберн, Лисберн, Лисбърн, لسبرن, لیسبورن, リスバーン, 利斯本, 리즈번
Population
77,506
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 31' N Latitude / 6° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44