United Kingdom
BST
Aja
Egypt
EEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Peckham, United Kingdom is 3:30 pm15:30 in Aja, Egypt

Peckham to Aja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Peckham which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Aja

1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Peckham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Aja, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Peckham, United Kingdom / 3:30 pm15:30 Aja, Egypt

Peckham, United Kingdom Aja, Egypt
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Peckham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Peckham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Pekam, pei ka mu, pekhama, Пекам, पेखम, 佩卡姆
Population
71,552
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 0° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Aja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aja Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Aga, Aja, Ajā, aja, Айа, أجا
Population
34,692
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 56' N Latitude / 31° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20