BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Redditch, United Kingdom is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kurgunta, India

Redditch to Kurgunta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Redditch which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kurgunta

7:00 pm19:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Redditch, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kurgunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Redditch, United Kingdom / 11:30 pm23:30 Kurgunta, India

Redditch, United Kingdom Kurgunta, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Redditch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redditch Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Radditch, Reddich, Redditch, Redicas, Redich, Redičas, ledichi, lei di qi, rdych, reditchi, Реддитч, Реддич, Редич, ردیچ, レディッチ, 雷迪奇, 레디치
Population
84,300
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 1° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kurgunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurgunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kurgunta
Population
8,682
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 11' N Latitude / 77° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91