United Kingdom
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Rotherham, United Kingdom is 4:00 am04:00 in Dinhata, India

Rotherham to Dinhata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Rotherham which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Dinhata

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Rotherham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dinhata, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Rotherham, United Kingdom / 4:00 am04:00 Dinhata, India

Rotherham, United Kingdom Dinhata, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Rotherham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rotherham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Roderamas, Rodurum, Roteram, Roterem, Rotergem, Rotherdam, Rotherham, lodeoleom, luo se lei mu, ratrham, rozaramu, Родъръм, Ротерам, Ротергем, Ротерем, Ռոտերեմ, راترهام, ロザラム, 羅瑟勒姆, 로더럼
Population
117,618
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 1° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Dinhata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dinhata Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dinhata, Dīnhāta
Population
42,381
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 89° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91