United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Rotherham, United Kingdom is 4:00 am04:00 in San Jose del Castillo, Mexico

Rotherham to San Jose del Castillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Rotherham which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Jose del Castillo

10:00 am10:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Rotherham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Jose del Castillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Rotherham, United Kingdom / 4:00 am04:00 San Jose del Castillo, Mexico

Rotherham, United Kingdom San Jose del Castillo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Rotherham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Rotherham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Roderamas, Rodurum, Roteram, Roterem, Rotergem, Rotherdam, Rotherham, lodeoleom, luo se lei mu, ratrham, rozaramu, Родъръм, Ротерам, Ротергем, Ротерем, Ռոտերեմ, راترهام, ロザラム, 羅瑟勒姆, 로더럼
Population
117,618
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 1° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

San Jose del Castillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose del Castillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Jose del Castillo, San José del Castillo
Population
15,946
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 30' N Latitude / 103° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52