United Kingdom
BST
IST
India Standard Time
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind India Standard Time
1:30 am01:30 in St Austell, United Kingdom is 6:00 am06:00 in IST

St Austell to IST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in St Austell which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in IST

1:30 am01:30 BST (British Summer Time) (St Austell, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 India Standard Time (IST). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 St Austell, United Kingdom / 6:00 am06:00 IST

St Austell, United Kingdom IST
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

St Austell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

St Austell Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Austol, Saint Austell, Sent-Ostell, St Austell, St. Austell, USX, snt astl, Сент-Остелл, سنت آستل
Population
25,447
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 4° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

India Standard Time

Offset: IST is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: India

Principal Cities: The largest city in the IST timezone is Mumbai from India with population about 12.692 million people. Other major cities in the area are Delhi, Bangalore, Kolkata, Chennai

IST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0530 - basic
  • +05:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0530 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates five hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects IST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Calcutta
  • Asia/Kolkata
IST Abbreviation: Several time zones share IST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • India Standard Time - UTC +5:30
  • Irish Standard Time - UTC +1
  • Israel Standard Time - UTC +2