BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Whitley Bay, United Kingdom is 7:30 am07:30 in Gardner, MA, USA

Whitley Bay to Gardner call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Whitley Bay which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Gardner

12:30 pm12:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Whitley Bay, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gardner, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Whitley Bay, United Kingdom / 7:30 am07:30 Gardner, MA, USA

Whitley Bay, United Kingdom Gardner, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Whitley Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitley Bay Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Whitley, Whitley Bay
Population
38,055
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 02' N Latitude / 1° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Gardner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gardner Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
GDM, Gardnehr, Gardner, Gardner Centre, West Gardner, gardnr masachwst, Гарднер, Гарднэр, گاردنر، ماساچوست
Population
20,333
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 34' N Latitude / 71° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1