|

Current local time in Gardner, MA, USA

10:25 :36 PM

22:25 :36

Friday, 15 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert Gardner Time

Want to convert Gardner time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gardner time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gardner EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gardner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gardner Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
GDM, Gardnehr, Gardner, Gardner Centre, West Gardner, gardnr masachwst, Гарднер, Гарднэр, گاردنر، ماساچوست
Population
20,333
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 34' N Latitude / 71° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1