|

Current local time in Fitchburg, MA, USA

2:59 :42 PM

14:59 :42

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Fitchburg Time

Want to convert Fitchburg time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fitchburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fitchburg EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fitchburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fitchburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Fichburg, Fitchburg, Fitchburg Centre, fei qi bao, fitchibagu, fychbrg masachwst, fytshbwrgh, Фитчбург, Фичбург, فيتشبورغ, فیچبرگ، ماساچوست, فیچبرگ، میساچوسٹس, フィッチバーグ, 菲奇堡
Population
40,545
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 35' N Latitude / 71° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1