United Kingdom
BST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Wrexham, United Kingdom is 8:00 am08:00 in Sarandi, Brazil

Wrexham to Sarandi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Wrexham which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Sarandi

12:00 pm12:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Wrexham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 (Sarandi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Wrexham, United Kingdom / 8:00 am08:00 Sarandi, Brazil

Wrexham, United Kingdom Sarandi, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Wrexham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Wrexham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Reksamas, Reksem, Reksum, Rexam, Wrecsam, Wreksam, Wrexham, legseom, lei ke si han mu, rekusamu, wrksam, Ρέξαμ, Рексем, Рексъм, Ռեքսհեմ, רקסהאם, ورکسام, レクサム, 雷克斯漢姆, 렉섬
Population
65,692
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 02' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Sarandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarandi Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
84,697
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 26' S Latitude / 51° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55