United Kingdom
BST
PETST
Kamchatka Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 11 hours behind Kamchatka Summer Time
6:30 am06:30 in Wrexham, United Kingdom is 5:30 pm17:30 in PETST

Wrexham to PETST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Wrexham which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in PETST

6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Wrexham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 Kamchatka Summer Time (PETST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Wrexham, United Kingdom / 5:30 pm17:30 PETST

Wrexham, United Kingdom PETST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Wrexham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Wrexham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Reksamas, Reksem, Reksum, Rexam, Wrecsam, Wreksam, Wrexham, legseom, lei ke si han mu, rekusamu, wrksam, Ρέξαμ, Рексем, Рексъм, Ռեքսհեմ, רקסהאם, ورکسام, レクサム, 雷克斯漢姆, 렉섬
Population
65,692
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 02' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kamchatka Summer Time

Offset: PETST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

PETST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for PETST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time