Rodriguez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rodriguez Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Concordia, Rodriguez, Rodríguez
Population
2,588
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' S Latitude / 56° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598