|

Current local time in Rodriguez, Uruguay

1:45 :59 AM

01:45 :59

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (-03)

Convert Rodriguez Time

Want to convert Rodriguez time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rodriguez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rodriguez -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rodriguez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rodriguez Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Concordia, Rodriguez, Rodríguez
Population
2588
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' S Latitude / 56° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598