AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands is 5:00 am05:00 in Hartswater, South Africa

Charlotte Amalie to Hartswater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Charlotte Amalie which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Hartswater

11:00 pm23:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hartswater, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands / 5:00 am05:00 Hartswater, South Africa

Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands Hartswater, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Charlotte Amalie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Charlotte Amalie Facts

Country
US Virgin Islands
Alternative Names
Amalienborg, Amalienburg, Carlota Amalia, Carlotamalio, Charlotte Amalia, Charlotte Amalie, Charlotte Amalie pa Dei amerikanske Jomfruoyane, Charlotte Amalie på Dei amerikanske Jomfruøyane, Di Dorp, Dorp, Het Dorp, Saint Thomas, Saint Thomas City, Sanct Thomas, Sarlot Amali, Sarlote Amalija, Sarlotta Amaliya, Savan, Scharlotte Amelia, Sharlot Amali, Sharlota Amalija, Sharlota-Amalija, Sharlotta-Amalija, Tap House, Tap Hus, Taphuis, Taphus, Taphuus, Taphys, Tappus, Wirtshaus, Zapfhaus, charlxttxa mali, sarlata ameli, sharlwt amaly, srlwt ʼmʼly, syalleos-amallie, xia luo te a ma li ya, Ĉarlotamalio, Şarlotta Amaliya, Šarlotė Amalija, Σαρλότ Αμαλί, Шарлот Амали, Шарлота Амалия, Шарлота Амалија, Шарлота-Амалія, Шарлотта-Амалия, Шарлотта-Амалія, שרלוט אמאלי, شارلوت آمالی, شارلوت أمالي, شارلٹ ایملی, शार्लट आमेली, ชาร์ลอตต์อะมาลี, შარლოტა-ამალია, シャーロット・アマリー, 夏洛特阿马利亚, 샬럿아말리에
Population
20,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 20' N Latitude / 64° 55' W Longitude

Hartswater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hartswater Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hartswater
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' S Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27