Utah, USA
MST
ACT
ASEAN Common Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 15 hours behind ASEAN Common Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Brigham City, UT, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in ACT

Brigham City to ACT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Brigham City which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in ACT

2:30 pm14:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Brigham City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 ASEAN Common Time (ACT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Brigham City, UT, USA / 5:30 am05:30 ACT

Brigham City, UT, USA ACT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Brigham City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brigham City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
BMC, Box Elder, Brigam Siti, Brigham, Brigham City, bryghham syty, bryghm syty ywta, bu li ge mu cheng, Бригам Сити, بريغهام سيتي, بریگهم سیتی، یوتا, 布里格姆城
Population
18,752
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

ASEAN Common Time

Offset: ACT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ACT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for ACT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time