Utah, USA
MST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Millcreek, UT, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Ayacucho, Peru

Millcreek to Ayacucho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Millcreek which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Ayacucho

6:30 am06:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Millcreek, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Ayacucho, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Millcreek, UT, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Ayacucho, Peru

Millcreek, UT, USA Ayacucho, Peru
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Millcreek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Millcreek Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Milkrik, Милкрик, میل‌کریک، یوتا
Population
62,139
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 111° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ayacucho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ayacucho Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
AYP, Ajakucas, Ajakucha, Ajakucho, Ajakuco, Ajakuĉo, Ajakučas, Ayacucho, Ayaquchu, Vamanga, Wamanqa, a ya ku qiao, ayakucho, ayakwchw, Аякуча, Аякучо, آیاکوچو, ایاکوچو, აიაკუჩო, アヤクーチョ, 阿亚库乔, 아야쿠초
Population
140,033
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' S Latitude / 74° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51